45, Quarry Road, HR1 1SS
45 Quarry Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £283,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£283,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £283,000 £3,329 £294,290 £3,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 45 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 P233247/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Quarry Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed double storey side extension on footprint of existing garage (modification to previously approved 230024).
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 P230024/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 45 Quarry Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed double storey side extension on footprint of existing garage.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.