53, Horseshoe Drive, CA13 9FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£224,000 on Apr 2022 (est. today's value: £226,879)
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,516 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,260 per square metre (£204 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cockermouth CA13-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £196,000 and £290,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Cockermouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.