21, De Trafford Place, PR26 9RZ
21 De Trafford Place is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Croston. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £165,000 5.7% 2.6% Jun 2015 £109,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, De Trafford Place.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,984 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £165,000 £2,797 £176,082 £2,984 Jun 2015 £109,950 £1,864 £146,530 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 De Trafford Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for 21 De Trafford Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.