54, North Parade, CH47 3AL
54 North Parade is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Hoylake. It sold for £390,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £390,000 £2,727 £429,484 £3,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylake are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,530 per square metre (£241 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.