1, High Grange Way, TS28 5FF
1 High Grange Way is a 136 m² detached home in Wingate. It sold for £294,995 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£294,995 on Mar 2022
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £294,995 £2,169 £311,098 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wingate are now selling for between £890 and £2,110 per square metre (£82 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.