22, Ringway, CH3 7NP
22 Ringway is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Waverton. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Ringway.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,005 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £385,000 £3,702 £416,492 £4,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ringway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.