48, Friendship Road, BS4 2RN
48 Friendship Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £435,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Jul 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Friendship Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,565 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,599 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £435,000 £3,566 £439,081 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Friendship Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Friendship Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.