Property data
Sale history
£580,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £553,771)
Floor plan
Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,170 per sqm (£573 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Colindale are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,380 per square metre (£503 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colindale NW9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £509,000 and £600,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Colindale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Grove Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 69 Grove Crescent.

Photos for 69 Grove Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.