Property data
Sale history
£420,000 on Jan 2022
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £420,000 £3,281 £435,736 £3,404

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.