29, Bobbin Lane, BA15 2DL
29 Bobbin Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Winsley. It sold for £322,500 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £322,500 4.7% 1.9% Aug 2011 £185,000 8.2% 6.0% May 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Bobbin Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £322,500 £4,418 £332,900 £4,560 Aug 2011 £185,000 £2,534 £288,738 £3,955 May 1997 £60,000 £822 £320,159 £4,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Bobbin Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Bobbin Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: