Property data
Sale history
£37,500 on Jun 1999 (est. today's value: £172,459)
Floor plan
Floorplan Chalice
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£604 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Jun 1999. For context, homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spilsby PE23-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Chalice, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Chalice . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Chalice .

Photos for Chalice
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.