Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £674,500 14.1% 11.1%
Jul 2015 £275,000 -4.3% -6.2%
Apr 2000 £540,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 113b, High Street.

Floorplan 113b
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,421 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £674,500 £4,588 £649,901 £4,421
Jul 2015 £275,000 £1,871 £365,595 £2,487
Apr 2000 £540,000 £3,673 £1,563,505 £10,636

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £667,000 and £879,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 113b High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 113b High Street.

Photos for 113b High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2024 21/01521/PREAPP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
113B High Street Odiham Hook Hampshire
Description:
Site visit for clarification on proposed work on the above property: Use and access to the cellar, provision of fitted wardrobes, provion of false ceiling, outside parking area change to a garden.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.