28, Wyecarr Drive, TS15 9FL
28 Wyecarr Drive is a 184 m² detached home in Yarm. It sold for £540,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £540,000 3.7% -0.6% Jun 2019 £460,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Wyecarr Drive.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £540,000 £2,935 £553,279 £3,007 Jun 2019 £460,000 £2,500 £547,079 £2,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 584 square metres (6,286 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Wyecarr Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Wyecarr Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.