Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Jul 2023 4.3% 1.4% £170,233
£90,000 Oct 2009 na na £149,544
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,758 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,190 per square metre (£205 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £290,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Huddersfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Union Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Union Street.

Photos for 23 Union Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.