30, Derry Hill, LS29 6NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Dec 2023 4.2% 1.6% £302,391 £129,950 Jul 2002 na na £372,421 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,669 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Menston are now selling for between £2,760 and £4,070 per square metre (£256 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Menston LS29-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £480,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Menston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 30 Derry Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 30 Derry Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.