45, Foxley Drive, B91 2TX
45 Foxley Drive is a 104 m² flat in Solihull. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £330,000 3.7% 0.9% Aug 2012 £219,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Foxley Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £330,000 £3,173 £317,504 £3,053 Aug 2012 £219,950 £2,115 £283,156 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Foxley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Foxley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.