12, Limbrey Drive, MK46 5GF
12 Limbrey Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Olney. It sold for £184,250 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£184,250 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Limbrey Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,544 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £184,250 £2,424 £193,362 £2,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Limbrey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 12 Limbrey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.