25, Aintree Close, MK3 5LP
25 Aintree Close is a 62 m² detached home in Bletchley. It sold for £295,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £295,000 4.2% 1.5% Dec 2012 £189,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,758 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,718 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £295,000 £4,758 £292,503 £4,718 Dec 2012 £189,000 £3,048 £314,577 £5,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Aintree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Aintree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 23/02553/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Aintree Close Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension and conversion of garage
- Summary:
- 28 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale