38, Harold Mosely Way, LE67 2NL
38 Harold Mosely Way is a 112 m² detached home in Hugglescote. It sold for £362,950 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
£362,950 on Dec 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Harold Mosely Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,063 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £362,950 £3,241 £343,106 £3,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Harold Mosely Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2025) for 38 Harold Mosely Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.