86, Beauchamp Walk, SA4 6AE
86 Beauchamp Walk is a 93 m² detached home in Loughor. It sold for £259,000 in Dec 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2022 £259,000 6.0% 2.7% Dec 2015 £171,810 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Dec 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,056 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2022 £259,000 £2,785 £284,224 £3,056 Dec 2015 £171,810 £1,847 £257,356 £2,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.