Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£134,500 * Dec 2023 5.9% -0.8% £139,683
£120,000 Dec 2021 na na £138,276

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,545 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of North Wingfield S42-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 31, Devonshire Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
DY412701
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
31 Devonshire Terrace, Holmewood, Chesterfield
Owner
NASCOT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 11163155)
Proprietor address: 31 Devonshire Terrace, Holmewood, Chesterfield, S42 5RF
Price paid on title: £134,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Dec 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Devonshire Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Devonshire Terrace.

Photos for 31 Devonshire Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: