9, Jubilee Terrace, B60 4EN
9 Jubilee Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Stoke Prior. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £290,000 3.7% 0.8% May 2014 £210,000 3.0% 0.8% Jun 2011 £192,500 0.3% -2.4% Dec 2006 £190,000 1.3% -1.3% Nov 2004 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Jubilee Terrace.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,738 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £290,000 £3,671 £295,305 £3,738 May 2014 £210,000 £2,658 £345,967 £4,379 Jun 2011 £192,500 £2,437 £331,291 £4,194 Dec 2006 £190,000 £2,405 £320,408 £4,056 Nov 2004 £185,000 £2,342 £349,734 £4,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Jubilee Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Jubilee Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: