35, Meadow Walk, PE7 3HE
35 Meadow Walk is a 104 m² detached home in Yaxley. It sold for £326,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £326,000 5.3% 0.8% Jun 2019 £263,000 8.7% 7.0% Mar 2013 £156,000 4.9% 2.4% Sep 2002 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £326,000 £3,135 £324,555 £3,121 Jun 2019 £263,000 £2,529 £319,009 £3,067 Mar 2013 £156,000 £1,500 £282,008 £2,712 Sep 2002 £95,000 £913 £237,680 £2,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yaxley are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E