32, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XN
32 Coltsfoot Green is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £263,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £263,000 5.0% 0.3% Mar 2019 £215,000 7.6% 5.5% Sep 1996 £41,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Coltsfoot Green.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,311 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £263,000 £4,311 £261,719 £4,290 Mar 2019 £215,000 £3,525 £264,525 £4,336 Sep 1996 £41,500 £680 £267,869 £4,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.