69, Hungerford Road, N7 9LB
69 Hungerford Road is a 47 m² flat in Caledonian Road. It sold for £391,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£391,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Hungerford Road.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,319 per square metre (£773 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,582 per square metre (£797 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £391,000 £8,319 £403,339 £8,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,339. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Hungerford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.