84, Charlotte Way, PE3 9ES
84 Charlotte Way is a 96 m² detached home in Bretton. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £375,000 5.8% 2.9% Jan 2014 £216,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Charlotte Way.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £375,000 £3,906 £366,989 £3,823 Jan 2014 £216,500 £2,255 £320,578 £3,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Charlotte Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 84 Charlotte Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.