15a, Hillside Street, CF41 7DB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £119,995 Oct 2023 8.0% 4.2% £141,806 £74,950 Sep 2017 na na £136,293 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,181 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ton Pentre CF41-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £57,000 and £94,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Ton Pentre). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15a Hillside Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 15a Hillside Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.