9, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LB
9 Hawkins Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Marcham. It sold for £356,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£356,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Hawkins Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,395 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,614 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £356,000 £4,395 £373,718 £4,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Hawkins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 9 Hawkins Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.