85, Standard Road, DA6 8DR
85 Standard Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Standard Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,097 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £385,000 £5,000 £392,441 £5,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,860 per square metre (£406 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2023) for 85 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.