105, Verbena Way, BS22 6RN
105 Verbena Way is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Verbena Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £270,000 £2,177 £278,558 £2,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Verbena Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Verbena Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.