35, Primrose Drive, DE13 9LQ
35 Primrose Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £370,000 14.3% 6.7% Mar 2021 £267,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Primrose Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £370,000 £4,111 £345,667 £3,841 Mar 2021 £267,995 £2,978 £292,031 £3,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Primrose Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Primrose Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 P/2023/01226
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Primrose Drive Tutbury Staffordshire
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness for a rear dormer extension & rooflights to the front roofslope to facilitate a loft conversion
- Summary:
- 28 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None