34, Waterers Way, GU19 5BL
34 Waterers Way is a 41 m² terraced home in Bagshot. It sold for £350,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £350,000 6.1% -0.7% Feb 2021 £300,000 -3.0% -4.2% Dec 2017 £330,000 5.0% 3.2% Mar 2012 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Waterers Way.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,536 per square metre (£793 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,611 per square metre (£800 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £350,000 £8,537 £353,054 £8,611 Feb 2021 £300,000 £7,317 £338,697 £8,261 Dec 2017 £330,000 £8,049 £382,675 £9,334 Mar 2012 £249,950 £6,096 £353,209 £8,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Waterers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Waterers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.