24, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
24 Greenfields is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Downton. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,703 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £325,000 £4,577 £333,904 £4,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 24 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.