Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Ringway.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £190,000 £2,289 £196,595 £2,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Ringway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Ringway.

Photos for 39 Ringway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.