92, Ribble Road, FY1 4AB
92 Ribble Road is a 198 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £555 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £561 per square metre (£52 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £110,000 £556 £111,138 £561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £800 and £1,330 per square metre (£74 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA415795
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 92 Ribble Road, Blackpool
- Owner
-
MIFRAN HOMES LTD
(Company reference number: 14189479)
Proprietor address: 92 Ribble Road, Blackpool FY1 4AB
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Oct 2023
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area