113, Olympia Way, CT5 3FP
113 Olympia Way is a 53 m² flat in Chestfield. It sold for £174,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £174,000 1.2% -3.1% Jul 2019 £165,000 6.1% 4.0% Sep 2015 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Olympia Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £174,000 £3,283 £171,418 £3,234 Jul 2019 £165,000 £3,113 £175,677 £3,315 Sep 2015 £132,000 £2,491 £145,287 £2,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chestfield are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,800 per square metre (£339 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Olympia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Olympia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.