Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £212,500 4.4% 1.8%
Feb 2001 £80,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Rectory Road.

Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,213 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £212,500 £2,214 £224,440 £2,338
Feb 2001 £80,000 £833 £252,924 £2,635

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,380 per square metre (£220 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Rectory Road.

Photos for 119 Rectory Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.