Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £375,000 3.8% 0.2%
Sep 2016 £289,950 3.7% 2.4%
May 2012 £247,000 -1.0% -3.8%
Mar 2011 £249,950 1.0% -1.6%
Jun 2006 £238,000 10.9% 9.0%
Apr 1997 £92,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Nash Green.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £375,000 £3,505 £366,341 £3,424
Sep 2016 £289,950 £2,710 £369,007 £3,449
May 2012 £247,000 £2,308 £371,521 £3,472
Mar 2011 £249,950 £2,336 £376,221 £3,516
Jun 2006 £238,000 £2,224 £372,773 £3,484
Apr 1997 £92,000 £860 £425,802 £3,979

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,341. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Nash Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 3 Nash Green.

Photos for 3 Nash Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: