Property data
Sale history
£207,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £208,884)
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,435 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Grenoside are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,360 per square metre (£248 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grenoside S35-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £286,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Grenoside). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Blacksmith Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Blacksmith Lane.

Photos for 59 Blacksmith Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.