190, Goldstraw Lane, NG24 3FQ
190 Goldstraw Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Balderton. It sold for £215,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £215,000 2.6% -0.2% Dec 2009 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Goldstraw Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £215,000 £1,955 £212,814 £1,935 Dec 2009 £149,995 £1,364 £212,440 £1,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balderton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Goldstraw Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Goldstraw Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: