2, Tamarind Drive, L11 1JQ
2 Tamarind Drive is a 90 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £225,000 4.0% 0.4% Sep 2016 £170,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tamarind Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £225,000 £2,500 £238,724 £2,652 Sep 2016 £170,950 £1,899 £230,316 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,580 per square metre (£157 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tamarind Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tamarind Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.