2, Saffron Road, DN11 9PN
2 Saffron Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Tickhill. It sold for £225,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Saffron Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £225,000 £3,409 £250,921 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tickhill are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Saffron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Saffron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.