14, Mosley Street, PR25 2TH
14 Mosley Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £126,250 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £126,250 3.0% 0.3% Apr 2013 £92,500 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £126,250 £1,540 £143,120 £1,745 Apr 2013 £92,500 £1,128 £155,491 £1,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Mosley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 14 Mosley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, electric.