4, Shiel Road, LE19 4DX
4 Shiel Road is a 141 m² detached home in Enderby. It sold for £499,995 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£499,995 on Jan 2023
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,451 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £499,995 £3,546 £486,536 £3,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enderby are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,560 per square metre (£252 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.