39, Manor Road, PR6 7JR
39 Manor Road is a 82 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £208,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £208,000 3.9% 0.2% Sep 2017 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £208,000 £2,537 £207,696 £2,533 Sep 2017 £165,000 £2,012 £226,535 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.