3, Furze Close, GU12 5NA
3 Furze Close is a 43 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £315,000 5.7% 2.0% May 2017 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Furze Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,325 per square metre (£681 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,563 per square metre (£703 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £315,000 £7,326 £325,197 £7,563 May 2017 £220,000 £5,116 £253,326 £5,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Furze Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 3 Furze Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.