2, Dunlins Court, CH45 3QN
2 Dunlins Court is a 64 m² flat in Wallasey. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £175,000 3.9% 0.2% Jan 2017 £135,000 -0.3% -2.4% Jun 2006 £140,000 11.5% 9.7% Aug 1998 £59,000 26.8% 27.5% May 1998 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dunlins Court.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £175,000 £2,734 £184,805 £2,888 Jan 2017 £135,000 £2,109 £163,074 £2,548 Jun 2006 £140,000 £2,188 £170,398 £2,662 Aug 1998 £59,000 £922 £197,312 £3,083 May 1998 £55,500 £867 £139,246 £2,176 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,650 per square metre (£177 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dunlins Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dunlins Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.