23, Pinner Road, HA6 1QR
23 Pinner Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £592,500 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£592,500 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,225 per square metre (£671 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,304 per square metre (£679 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £592,500 £7,226 £598,939 £7,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £598,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 23 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.