Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £350,000 2.4% -4.3%
Feb 2021 £329,950 na na
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £350,000 £2,869 £350,337 £2,872
Feb 2021 £329,950 £2,705 £387,480 £3,176

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.