28, Cromer Drive, CH45 4RS
28 Cromer Drive is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Wallasey. It sold for £183,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £183,000 2.8% 0.0% Feb 2007 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Cromer Drive.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,512 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,706 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £183,000 £1,512 £206,473 £1,706 Feb 2007 £115,000 £950 £180,744 £1,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,110 per square metre (£144 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Cromer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Cromer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.